Visa Information

All overseas exhibitors and visitors may require a visa to visit Thailand. Please check with the Thailand Embassy in your country on the requirements for visa and travel documents required.

Obtaining a Visa

For more information on visa application and countries that require a visa to enter Thailand, please click here.

Obtaining a Letter of Invitation

For visa application, a Letter of Introduction (LOI) may be required.

Should you require this letter to visit MEDICAL FAIR THAILAND 2017, kindly submit your request to us. We strongly recommend overseas exhibitors and visitors to apply for their visa at least two months before departure.

Download the Letter of Introduction (LOI) Application Form below
Top