Visa Information

All overseas exhibitors and visitors may require a visa to visit Thailand. Please check with the Thailand Embassy in your country on the requirements for visa and travel documents required.

Obtaining a Visa

For more information on visa application and countries that require a visa to enter Thailand, please click here.

Obtaining a Letter of Invitation

For visa application, a Letter of Introduction (LOI) may be required.

Should you require this letter to visit MEDICAL FAIR THAILAND 2019, kindly submit your request to us through the relevant link below:

I am an Exhibitor I am a Visitor

We strongly recommend overseas exhibitors and visitors to apply for their visa at least two months before departure.


Top